FIFA Women's World Cup
Last 16
Colombia 1 , Jamaica 0 at Full time
ColombiaColombiaColombia
1
JamaicaJamaicaJamaica
Full time
FT
France 4 , Morocco 0 at Full time
FranceFranceFrance
4
MoroccoMoroccoMorocco
Full time
FT
English FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round
Ashford Town (Middlesex) 1 , Uckfield Town 0 at Full time
Ashford MAshford Town (Middlesex)Ashford Town (Middlesex)
1
Uckfield TownUckfield TownUckfield Town
Full time
FT
Stanway Rovers 3 , Harpenden Town 1 at Full time
StanwayStanway RoversStanway Rovers
3
1
Harpenden TownHarpenden TownHarpenden Town
Full time
FT
Little Oakley 3 , Baldock Town 1 at Full time
Little OakleyLittle OakleyLittle Oakley
3
1
Baldock TownBaldock TownBaldock Town
Full time
FT
Clacton 2 , Real Bedford 2 at Full time
ClactonClactonClacton
2
2
Real BedfordReal BedfordReal Bedford
Full time
FT
Tadley Calleva 5 , Alton 2 at Full time
Tadley CallevaTadley CallevaTadley Calleva
5
2
AltonAltonAlton
Full time
FT
Newark and Sherwood FC 3 , Hucknall Town 2 at Full time
Newark SUNewark and Sherwood FCNewark and Sherwood FC
3
2
HucknallHucknall TownHucknall Town
Full time
FT
Sleaford Town 0 , Shepshed Dynamo 2 at Full time
SleafordSleaford TownSleaford Town
2
ShepshedShepshed DynamoShepshed Dynamo
Full time
FT
Barton Town 1 , Grimsby Borough 3 at Full time
Barton TownBarton TownBarton Town
1
3
Grimsby Bor.Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough
Full time
FT
Hadleigh United 2 , Cambridge City 3 at Full time
Hadleigh UtdHadleigh UnitedHadleigh United
2
3
CambridgeCambridge CityCambridge City
Full time
FT
Ipswich Wanderers 3 , Histon 0 at Full time
Ipswich WIpswich WanderersIpswich Wanderers
3
HistonHistonHiston
Full time
FT
Pontefract Collieries 3 , Birtley Town 0 at Full time
PontefractPontefract CollieriesPontefract Collieries
3
BirtleyBirtley TownBirtley Town
Full time
FT
Wythenshawe 2 , Campion 1 at Full time
WythenshaweWythenshaweWythenshawe
2
1
CampionCampionCampion
Full time
FT
Extra Preliminary Round Replays
Stansfeld 1 , Sporting Bengal United 1 After extra time , Stansfeld win 6 - 5 on penalties
StansfeldStansfeldStansfeld
1
1
Bengal UtdSporting Bengal UnitedSporting Bengal United
After extra time
AET
Stansfeld win 6 - 5 on penalties
Stansfeld win 6-5 on pens
Burgess Hill Town 2 , Sutton Common Rovers 1 at Full time
Burgess HillBurgess Hill TownBurgess Hill Town
2
1
Sutton CommonSutton Common RoversSutton Common Rovers
Full time
FT
Crawley Down Gatwick 2 , Three Bridges 0 at Full time
Crawley DownCrawley Down GatwickCrawley Down Gatwick
2
Three BridgesThree BridgesThree Bridges
Full time
FT
Brixham 0 , Okehampton Argyle 2 After extra time
BrixhamBrixhamBrixham
2
OkehamptonOkehampton ArgyleOkehampton Argyle
After extra time
AET
Brantham Athletic 1 , Buckhurst Hill 2 After extra time
BranthamBrantham AthleticBrantham Athletic
1
2
Buckhurst HillBuckhurst HillBuckhurst Hill
After extra time
AET
Ascot United 2 , Ardley United 1 at Full time
Ascot UtdAscot UnitedAscot United
2
1
Ardley UtdArdley UnitedArdley United
Full time
FT
Irlam 5 , Hallam 2 at Full time
IrlamIrlamIrlam
5
2
HallamHallamHallam
Full time
FT
Peacehaven & Telscombe 4 , Chipstead 1 at Full time
PeacehavenPeacehaven & TelscombePeacehaven & Telscombe
4
1
ChipsteadChipsteadChipstead
Full time
FT
Jersey Bulls 2 , Sittingbourne 0 at Full time
Jersey BullsJersey BullsJersey Bulls
2
SittingbourneSittingbourneSittingbourne
Full time
FT
Bearsted 3 , Wembley 1 at Full time
BearstedBearstedBearsted
3
1
WembleyWembleyWembley
Full time
FT
Tooting & Mitcham United 2 , Athletic Newham 4 at Full time
T Mitcham UtdTooting & Mitcham UnitedTooting & Mitcham United
2
4
NewhamAthletic NewhamAthletic Newham
Full time
FT
Fisher 2 , Westfield 5 at Full time
FisherFisherFisher
2
5
WestfieldWestfieldWestfield
Full time
FT
Erith Town 4 , Hassocks 0 at Full time
ErithErith TownErith Town
4
HassocksHassocksHassocks
Full time
FT
Blackfield & Langley 3 , Oldland Abbotonians 2 After extra time
BlackfieldBlackfield & LangleyBlackfield & Langley
3
2
OldlandOldland AbbotoniansOldland Abbotonians
After extra time
AET
Hythe & Dibden 1 , Hamble Club 5 at Full time
Hythe & DibdenHythe & DibdenHythe & Dibden
1
5
Hamble ClubHamble ClubHamble Club
Full time
FT
Thornbury Town 0 , Bishop's Cleeve 1 at Full time
ThornburyThornbury TownThornbury Town
1
Bishops CleeveBishop's CleeveBishop's Cleeve
Full time
FT
Waltham Abbey 2 , Edgware & Kingsbury 1 at Full time
Waltham AbbeyWaltham AbbeyWaltham Abbey
2
1
EdgwareEdgware & KingsburyEdgware & Kingsbury
Full time
FT
ChaddertonChaddertonChadderton
C
C
Albion SportsAlbion SportsAlbion Sports
Match Cancelled
Match Cancelled
Malvern Town 1 , Rugby Town 2 at Full time
Malvern TownMalvern TownMalvern Town
1
2
RugbyRugby TownRugby Town
Full time
FT
Cogenhoe United 2 , Westfields 2 After extra time , Westfields win 5 - 4 on penalties
Cogenhoe UtdCogenhoe UnitedCogenhoe United
2
2
WestfieldsWestfieldsWestfields
After extra time
AET
Westfields win 5 - 4 on penalties
Westfields win 5-4 on pens
Newcastle Town 1 , Romulus 0 at Full time
Newcastle TownNewcastle TownNewcastle Town
1
RomulusRomulusRomulus
Full time
FT
Lye Town 1 , Kidsgrove Athletic 2 at Full time
LyeLye TownLye Town
1
2
KidsgroveKidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic
Full time
FT
Carlton Town 2 , Quorn 0 at Full time
CarltonCarlton TownCarlton Town
2
QuornQuornQuorn
Full time
FT
Loughborough University 0 , Grantham Town 1 at Full time
Loughborough ULoughborough UniversityLoughborough University
1
GranthamGrantham TownGrantham Town
Full time
FT
Aylestone Park 1 , Sherwood Colliery 2 at Full time
Aylestone ParkAylestone ParkAylestone Park
1
2
Sherwood Coll.Sherwood CollierySherwood Colliery
Full time
FT
Loughborough Dynamo 0 , Cleethorpes Town 2 at Full time
LoughboroughLoughborough DynamoLoughborough Dynamo
2
CleethorpesCleethorpes TownCleethorpes Town
Full time
FT
Anstey Nomads 2 , Boston Town 2 After extra time , Anstey Nomads win 5 - 3 on penalties
AnsteyAnstey NomadsAnstey Nomads
2
2
BostonBoston TownBoston Town
After extra time
AET
Anstey Nomads win 5 - 3 on penalties
Anstey Nomads win 5-3 on pens
Eynesbury Rovers 2 , Ely City 3 After extra time
EynesburyEynesbury RoversEynesbury Rovers
2
3
ElyEly CityEly City
After extra time
AET
Potton United 1 , Desborough Town 1 After extra time , Potton United win 5 - 4 on penalties
Potton UtdPotton UnitedPotton United
1
1
DesboroughDesborough TownDesborough Town
After extra time
AET
Potton United win 5 - 4 on penalties
Potton United win 5-4 on pens
Godmanchester Rovers 3 , Lakenheath 5 at Full time
GodmanchesterGodmanchester RoversGodmanchester Rovers
3
5
LakenheathLakenheathLakenheath
Full time
FT
Fakenham Town 2 , St Neots Town 1 After extra time
FakenhamFakenham TownFakenham Town
See AlsoCroatia vs Albania live update2
1
St NeotsSt Neots TownSt Neots Town
After extra time
AET
Witham Town 1 , St. Panteleimon 0 at Full time
WithamWitham TownWitham Town
1
St PanteleimonSt. PanteleimonSt. Panteleimon
Full time
FT
Trafford 1 , Golcar United 0 at Full time
TraffordTraffordTrafford
1
Golcar UnitedGolcar UnitedGolcar United
Full time
FT
Longridge Town 1 , Widnes 5 at Full time
Longridge TownLongridge TownLongridge Town
1
5
WidnesWidnesWidnes
Full time
FT
Hanley Town 2 , Hereford Pegasus 1 at Full time
Hanley TownHanley TownHanley Town
2
1
Hereford PegasHereford PegasusHereford Pegasus
Full time
FT
Walsall Wood 2 , Highgate United 1 at Full time
Walsall WoodWalsall WoodWalsall Wood
2
1
Highgate UtdHighgate UnitedHighgate United
Full time
FT
UEFA Champions League
3rd Qualifying Round
København 0 , Sparta Praha 0 at Full time , København win 3 - 3 on aggregate
KøbenhavnKøbenhavnKøbenhavn
SpartaSparta PrahaSparta Praha
Aggregate score København 3 , Sparta Praha 3
(Agg 3-3)
Full time
FT
Raków Częstochowa 2 , Aris Limassol 1 at Full time , Raków Częstochowa win 3 - 1 on aggregate
RakówRaków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowa
2
1
Aris LimassolAris LimassolAris Limassol
Aggregate score Raków Częstochowa 3 , Aris Limassol 1
(Agg 3-1)
Full time
FT
PSV 4 , Sturm Graz 1 at Full time , PSV win 7 - 2 on aggregate
PSVPSVPSV
4
1
SturmSturm GrazSturm Graz
Aggregate score PSV 7 , Sturm Graz 2
(Agg 7-2)
Full time
FT
KÍ 2 , Molde 1 at Full time , Molde win 3 - 2 on aggregate
KÍKÍKÍ
2
1
MoldeMoldeMolde
Aggregate score KÍ 2 , Molde 3
(Agg 2-3)
Full time
FT
Olimpija 0 , Galatasaray 3 at Full time , Galatasaray win 4 - 0 on aggregate
OlimpijaOlimpijaOlimpija
3
GalatasarayGalatasarayGalatasaray
Aggregate score Olimpija 0 , Galatasaray 4
(Agg 0-4)
Full time
FT
Sporting Braga 3 , TSC 0 at Full time , Sporting Braga win 7 - 1 on aggregate
BragaSporting BragaSporting Braga
3
TSCTSCTSC
Aggregate score Sporting Braga 7 , TSC 1
(Agg 7-1)
Full time
FT
English League Cup
1st Round
Huddersfield Town 2 , Middlesbrough 3 at Full time
HuddersfieldHuddersfield TownHuddersfield Town
2
3
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough
Full time
FT
Mansfield Town 2 , Grimsby Town 0 at Full time
Mansfield TownMansfield TownMansfield Town
2
GrimsbyGrimsby TownGrimsby Town
Full time
FT
Swansea City 3 , Northampton Town 0 at Full time
SwanseaSwansea CitySwansea City
3
NorthamptonNorthampton TownNorthampton Town
Full time
FT
Newport County 3 , Charlton Athletic 1 at Full time
NewportNewport CountyNewport County
3
1
CharltonCharlton AthleticCharlton Athletic
Full time
FT
Peterborough United 1 , Swindon Town 1 at Full time , Peterborough United win 4 - 1 on penalties
PeterboroughPeterborough UnitedPeterborough United
1
1
SwindonSwindon TownSwindon Town
Full time
FT
Peterborough United win 4 - 1 on penalties
Peterborough United win 4-1 on pens
Bolton Wanderers 1 , Barrow 0 at Full time
BoltonBolton WanderersBolton Wanderers
1
BarrowBarrowBarrow
Full time
FT
Hull City 1 , Doncaster Rovers 2 at Full time
HullHull CityHull City
1
2
DoncasterDoncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers
Full time
FT
Stoke City 2 , West Bromwich Albion 1 at Full time
StokeStoke CityStoke City
2
1
West BromwichWest Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion
Full time
FT
Sheffield Wednesday 1 , Stockport County 1 at Full time , Sheffield Wednesday win 4 - 1 on penalties
Sheff WedSheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday
1
1
StockportStockport CountyStockport County
Full time
FT
Sheffield Wednesday win 4 - 1 on penalties
Sheffield Wednesday win 4-1 on pens
Preston North End 2 , Salford City 2 at Full time , Salford City win 4 - 2 on penalties
PrestonPreston North EndPreston North End
2
2
SalfordSalford CitySalford City
Full time
FT
Salford City win 4 - 2 on penalties
Salford City win 4-2 on pens
Rotherham United 1 , Morecambe 1 at Full time , Rotherham United win 4 - 2 on penalties
RotherhamRotherham UnitedRotherham United
1
1
MorecambeMorecambeMorecambe
Full time
FT
Rotherham United win 4 - 2 on penalties
Rotherham United win 4-2 on pens
Harrogate Town 1 , Carlisle United 0 at Full time
HarrogateHarrogate TownHarrogate Town
1
CarlisleCarlisle UnitedCarlisle United
Full time
FT
Accrington Stanley 1 , Bradford City 1 at Full time , Bradford City win 4 - 1 on penalties
AccringtonAccrington StanleyAccrington Stanley
1
1
BradfordBradford CityBradford City
Full time
FT
Bradford City win 4 - 1 on penalties
Bradford City win 4-1 on pens
Derby County 0 , Blackpool 2 at Full time
DerbyDerby CountyDerby County
2
BlackpoolBlackpoolBlackpool
Full time
FT
Port Vale 3 , Fleetwood Town 2 at Full time
Port ValePort ValePort Vale
3
2
FleetwoodFleetwood TownFleetwood Town
Full time
FT
Barnsley 2 , Tranmere Rovers 2 at Full time , Tranmere Rovers win 7 - 6 on penalties
BarnsleyBarnsleyBarnsley
2
2
TranmereTranmere RoversTranmere Rovers
Full time
FT
Tranmere Rovers win 7 - 6 on penalties
Tranmere Rovers win 7-6 on pens
Blackburn Rovers 4 , Walsall 3 at Full time
BlackburnBlackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers
4
3
WalsallWalsallWalsall
Full time
FT
Sunderland 1 , Crewe Alexandra 1 at Full time , Crewe Alexandra win 5 - 3 on penalties
SunderlandSunderlandSunderland
1
1
CreweCrewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra
Full time
FT
Crewe Alexandra win 5 - 3 on penalties
Crewe Alexandra win 5-3 on pens
Plymouth Argyle 2 , Leyton Orient 0 at Full time
PlymouthPlymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle
2
L OrientLeyton OrientLeyton Orient
Full time
FT
Forest Green Rovers 1 , Portsmouth 3 at Full time
Forest GreenForest Green RoversForest Green Rovers
1
3
PortsmouthPortsmouthPortsmouth
Full time
FT
Exeter City 2 , Crawley Town 1 at Full time
ExeterExeter CityExeter City
2
1
CrawleyCrawley TownCrawley Town
Full time
FT
Stevenage 1 , Watford 1 at Full time , Stevenage win 4 - 3 on penalties
StevenageStevenageStevenage
1
1
WatfordWatfordWatford
Full time
FT
Stevenage win 4 - 3 on penalties
Stevenage win 4-3 on pens
Cheltenham Town 0 , Birmingham City 2 at Full time
CheltenhamCheltenham TownCheltenham Town
2
BirminghamBirmingham CityBirmingham City
Full time
FT
Sutton United 2 , Cambridge United 2 at Full time , Sutton United win 6 - 5 on penalties
Sutton UtdSutton UnitedSutton United
2
2
Cambridge UtdCambridge UnitedCambridge United
Full time
FT
Sutton United win 6 - 5 on penalties
Sutton United win 6-5 on pens
Milton Keynes Dons 0 , Wycombe Wanderers 2 at Full time
MK DonsMilton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons
2
WycombeWycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers
Full time
FT
Millwall 0 , Reading 4 at Full time
MillwallMillwallMillwall
4
ReadingReadingReading
Full time
FT
Gillingham 3 , Southampton 1 at Full time
GillinghamGillinghamGillingham
3
1
SouthamptonSouthamptonSouthampton
Full time
FT
Notts County 0 , Lincoln City 2 at Full time
NottsNotts CountyNotts County
2
LincolnLincoln CityLincoln City
Full time
FT
Wrexham 0 , Wigan Athletic 0 at Full time , Wrexham win 4 - 2 on penalties
WrexhamWrexhamWrexham
WiganWigan AthleticWigan Athletic
Full time
FT
Wrexham win 4 - 2 on penalties
Wrexham win 4-2 on pens
UEFA Europa League
3rd Qualifying Round
Astana 2 , Ludogorets 1 at Full time , Ludogorets win 6 - 3 on aggregate
AstanaAstanaAstana
2
1
LudogoretsLudogoretsLudogorets
Aggregate score Astana 3 , Ludogorets 6
(Agg 3-6)
Full time
FT
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Last 16
Fluminense 2 , Argentinos Juniors 0 at Full time , Fluminense win 3 - 1 on aggregate
FluminenseFluminenseFluminense
2
ArgentinosArgentinos JuniorsArgentinos Juniors
Aggregate score Fluminense 3 , Argentinos Juniors 1
(Agg 3-1)
Full time
FT
All times are UK and subject to change. BBC is not responsible for any changes.
Back to top